Ōigawa Main Line Timetable (Effective from Dec 16th 2022)

Oigawa Main Line train services between Ieyama and Senzu stations are currently inoperable due to severe track damage by typhoon No. 15. Train services between Kanaya and Ieyama stations have resumed on 16th Dec. 2022 – Services between Ieyama and Senzu stations will continue to be operated by rail replacement buses


Northbound (Kanaya → Ieyama, Kawane-Onsen Hotel, Senzu)

Train No.
Train Type
1
Local
1B
Bus
41
Local
3
Local
3B
Bus
851
Local
5
Local
5B
Bus
81
Local
803
Local
7001
Limited
7
Local
7B
Bus
805
Local
101
Express
101B
Bus
83
Local
9
Local
9B
Bus
7003
Limited
11
Local
11B
Bus
13
Local
13B
Bus
15
Local
15B
Bus
17
Local
17B
Bus
85
Local
Train Name Thomas the Tank Engine


Steam Express Kawaneji No.1

Rail Replacement Bus “Kawaneji Relay”
Thomas the Tank Engine


Normal Days of Operation
Daily Daily WEEKDAYS ONLY Daily Daily WEEKDAYS ONLY Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily
Kanaya 6:03 6:28 7:47 8:10 8:48 9:50 10:19 10:57 11:23 12:46 13:48 16:05 17:38 19:10 20:40 22:06
Shin-Kanaya 6:07 6:33 7:53 8:13 8:53 9:53 10:22 10:38 11:02 11:27 11:52 12:50 13:52 14:14 16:10 17:42 19:14 20:44 22:09
Daikanchō 6:10 6:36 7:56 8:55 11:04 13:55 16:12 17:45 19:17 20:47
Higiri 6:12 6:37 7:58 8:57 11:06 13:57 16:14 17:47 19:19 20:49
Gōkaku 6:14 6:39 8:00 8:59 11:08 13:59 16:16 17:49 19:21 20:51
Kadode 6:16 6:41 8:01 9:01 11:10 14:01 16:18 17:51 19:23 20:53
Kamio 6:22 6:48 8:08 9:08 11:17 14:07 16:25 17:57 19:29 20:59
Fukuyō 6:27 6:54 8:13 9:12 11:24 14:12 16:29 18:02 19:34 21:04
Owada 6:31 6:58 8:17 9:17 11:28 14:16 16:34 18:06 19:38 21:08
Ieyama 6:35 6:45 7:02 8:21 8:26 9:20 9:32 折返 11:32 11:37 12:20 12:35 14:20 14:25 折返 16:37 16:42 18:10 18:15 19:42 19:47 21:12 21:22
Nukuri || || || || || || || || || ||
Kawane-Onsen Hotel 6:51 8:32 9:38 11:43 12:40 14:31 16:48 18:21 19:53 21:28
Jina 6:56 8:37 9:43 11:48 14:36 16:53 18:26 19:58 21:33
Shiogō 6:59 8:40 9:46 11:51 14:39 16:56 18:29 20:01 21:36
Shimoizumi 7:04 8:45 9:51 11:56 14:44 17:01 18:34 20:06 21:41
Kami-Nagao 7:10 8:51 9:57 12:02 14:50 17:07 18:39 20:11 21:46
Suruga-Tokuyama 7:16 8:57 10:03 12:08 14:56 17:13 18:45 20:17 21:52
Aobe 7:20 9:01 10:07 12:12 15:00 17:17 18:50 20:22 21:57
Sakidaira 7:22 9:03 10:09 12:14 15:02 17:19 18:51 20:23 21:58
Senzu 7:29 9:10 10:16 12:21 13:15 15:09 17:26 18:55 20:27 22:02

Southbound (Senzu, Kawane-Onsen Hotel, Ieyama → Kanaya)

Train No.
Train Type
80
Local
850
Local
2B
Bus
2
Local
42
Local
82
Local
4B
Bus
4
Local
802
Local
6B
Bus
6
Local
804
Local
7002
Limited
8B
Bus
8
Local
102
Express
84
Local
1004
Express
7004
Express
10B
Bus
10
Local
12B
Bus
12
Local
14B
Bus
14
Local
16B
Bus
16
Local
18B
Bus
18
Local
Train Name Thomas the Tank Engine


Steam Express Kawaneji No.2

Steam Express Kawaneji No.14

Thomas the Tank Engine


Normal Days of Operation Daily WEEKDAYS ONLY Daily Daily WEEKDAYS ONLY Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily Daily
Senzu 5:57 7:39 9:25 11:07 14:27 16:01 17:36 19:10 20:40
Sakidaira 6:01 7:43 9:29 11:11 14:31 16:05 17:40 19:14 20:44
Aobe 6:03 7:45 9:31 11:13 14:33 16:07 17:42 19:15 20:45
Suruga-Tokuyama 6:07 7:49 9:36 11:17 14:37 16:11 17:46 19:20 20:50
Kami-Nagao 6:13 7:55 9:42 11:23 14:43 16:17 17:52 19:26 20:56
Shimoizumi 6:19 8:01 9:47 11:29 14:49 16:23 17:58 19:31 21:01
Shiogō 6:23 8:05 9:51 11:33 14:53 16:27 18:02 19:36 21:06
Jina 6:26 8:08 9:54 11:36 14:56 16:30 18:05 19:39 21:09
Kawane-Onsen Hotel 6:31 8:13 9:59 11:41 15:01 16:35 18:10 19:44 21:14
Nukuri || || || || || || || || ||
Ieyama 6:41 6:46 7:24 8:23 8:35 10:06 10:08 折返 11:51 12:01 12:52 14:59 折返 15:11 15:21 16:45 16:52 18:20 18:25 19:50 19:57 21:20 21:24
Owada 6:50 7:28 8:39 10:12 12:05 15:25 16:56 18:29 20:01 21:28
Fukuyō 6:54 7:33 8:43 10:16 12:11 15:29 17:00 18:33 20:05 21:32
Kamio 6:59 7:37 8:48 10:21 12:16 15:34 17:05 18:38 20:10 21:37
Kadode 7:06 7:44 8:55 10:28 12:23 15:41 17:12 18:45 20:17 21:44
Gōkaku 7:08 7:46 8:59 10:30 12:25 15:43 17:14 18:47 20:19 21:46
Higiri 7:10 7:48 9:01 10:32 12:27 15:45 17:16 18:49 20:21 21:48
Daikanchō 7:12 7:50 9:03 10:34 12:29 15:46 17:18 18:51 20:23 21:50
Shin-Kanaya 5:45 6:14 7:15 7:54 8:30 9:06 10:05 10:37 11:05 11:42 12:32 13:19 13:25 15:27 15:27 15:49 17:21 18:54 20:26 21:53
Kanaya 5:49 6:18 7:19 7:58 8:34 9:10 10:09 10:41 11:09 12:36 13:29 15:53 17:25 18:58 20:30 21:57
▲ ページのトップへ戻る